Studio Condo in Prime Quezon City Location
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila
₱203,125/sqm
Managed by PropPinas
This sleek studio condo offers the perfect urban lifestyle investment in one of Quezon City's most sought-after locations. At ₱6,500,000, you're securing a 32 sqm sanctuary that maximizes every square meter with intelligent design and modern finishes. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly, with the sleeping area merging naturally into the living space, creating an airy feel that belies the compact footprint. The full bathroom features contemporary fixtures and quality tiling that elevates the daily experience, while large windows flood the unit with natural light and provide excellent ventilation. Storage solutions are cleverly integrated throughout, ensuring you won't sacrifice comfort for size. Your location in Quezon City puts you steps away from major commercial hubs, with quick access to Ayala Avenue, Ortigas Center, and the thriving tech parks that define modern Metro Manila. Shopping and dining are moments away at nearby malls and restaurants, while reputable schools and universities dot the surrounding neighborhoods, making this ideal whether you're a young professional or investor. Public transportation connections are excellent, with MRT and bus routes providing easy commute options throughout the metro. This property represents a smart investment in a prime location with strong appreciation potential and excellent rental yield. If you're seeking an efficient, well-located starter condo or investment property in Metro Manila, this is your opportunity. Contact our team today to schedule a viewing and discover how this space can work perfectly for your lifestyle.
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila
₱149,252/sqm
Last 90 days
5
In this area
0.0%
Prices are stable
~40 min
to CBD
2025 PH bank rates: BPI from 6.5%, BDO from 6.75%, Security Bank from 6.8%, Metrobank from 7.0%
Monthly Amortization
₱38,770
Down Payment
₱1,300,000
Loan Amount
₱5,200,000
Total Interest
₱4,104,753
Total Cost
₱10,604,753
Solar panel potential
Could this property cut its electricity bill by up to 80%?
Check solar potentialUP Diliman, Ateneo de Manila, Miriam College nearby
Area data based on city-level averages. Individual property conditions may vary.
Bagong Pag-Asa, Quezon City, Quezon City, Metro Manila